FA CUP DRAW

If Avenue can triumph in tomorrow’s replay against AFC Fylde, they will face Buxton FC at home in the 3rd Qualifying Round

Full Draw is as follows

THE FA CUP
THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 11 OCTOBER 2014 – 3.00
WINNERS RECEIVE £7,500

1 North Ferriby United v Grantham Town
2 Tamworth v Coalville Town or Lowestoft Town
3 Leamington v Worcester City
4 Guiseley v Halesowen Town
5 Runcorn Town v Norton United
6 Shildon v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic or Stourbridge
7 Bradford (Park Avenue) or AFC Fylde v Buxton
8 Bedworth United or Mickleover Sports v Blyth Spartans
9 Stockport County v Ilkeston
10 Barwell or Norwich United v Curzon Ashton
11 Colwyn Bay v Warrington Town or Sheffield
12 Tividale or Leek Town v Boston United
13 Bamber Bridge v Chorley
14 King’s Lynn Town v Lancaster City
15 Gainsborough Trinity v Marine
16 Spennymoor Town v Ashton United or Salford City
17 Grays Athletic v Bromley
18 Dorchester Town v Hendon
19 Barton Rovers v Canvey Island
20 Folland Sports or Frome Town v Boreham Wood
21 Dorking Wanderers v Maidstone United
or Biggleswade Town
22 Histon or Evesham United v Chalfont St Peter
23 Staines Town v Paulton Rovers or Gloucester City
24 Chippenham Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
25 Wealdstone or Concord Rangers v Winchester City or Newport (IW)
26 Blackfield & Langley v Aveley
or Willand Rovers
27 East Thurrock United v Bishop’s Stortford or Tooting & Mitcham United
28 Billericay Town v Weymouth
29 Wingate & Finchley v Havant & Waterlooville
30 Maidenhead United v Larkhall Athletic or Gosport Borough
31 Needham Market v Witham Town
32 Romford or Kingstonian v Eastbourne Borough or Enfield Town
33 Flackwell Heath v Weston Super Mare
34 Greenwich Borough v Redhill
35 Bath City or Poole Town v Shortwood United
36 Ebbsfleet United v Basingstoke Town
37 Harrow Borough v Waltham Abbey
38 St Albans City v Brackley Town or Farnborough
39 Sutton United v Burgess Hill Town
40 Whitehawk v Chelmsford City

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 11 October 2014, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 16 October 2014, kick-off 7.45pm.